CURRENT ODDS: EPL: Man Utd 2.85 | Draw 3.20 | Chelsea 2.55 | Super League: JDT 1.70 | Draw 3.30 | KL City 4.80 | Badminton: Zii Jia 1.58 | Viktor 2.40 | T20: India 1.72 | Australia 2.15 | IPL FINAL tonight – Odds are live! | E-Sports ML: Team Flash 1.90 | RRQ 1.95 | La Liga: Real Madrid 1.65 | Draw 3.80 | Atletico 5.20 | CURRENT ODDS: EPL: Man Utd 2.85 | Draw 3.20 | Chelsea 2.55 | Super League: JDT 1.70 | Draw 3.30 | KL City 4.80 | Badminton: Zii Jia 1.58 | Viktor 2.40 | T20: India 1.72 | Australia 2.15 | IPL FINAL tonight – Odds are live! | E-Sports ML: Team Flash 1.90 | RRQ 1.95 | La Liga: Real Madrid 1.65 | Draw 3.80 | Atletico 5.20 |

Odds Updated Every Minute

Indo178 Match Odds – Check & Bet on the Best Sports Odds in Malaysia Today

From the Malaysia Super League and EPL to badminton, cricket, and e-sports — indo178 provides competitive, real-time and reliable match odds for every Malaysian player.

indo178
30+
Available Sports
500+
Matches Every Day
97%
Return to Player (RTP)
<2s
Odds Update

Latest Match Odds

Check the latest odds and place your bet in a single click.

Malaysia Super League
LIVE 63'
JDT 1 – 0 VS 0 Selangor FC
JDT Win1.72
Draw3.30
Selangor Win4.80
+38 more markets
English Premier League
LIVE 31'
Man City 0 – 1 VS 1 Liverpool
Man City2.40
Draw3.50
Liverpool2.10
+52 more markets
2026 AFC Qualification Saturday, 20:45 MYT
Malaysia VS Thailand
Malaysia2.20
Draw2.95
Thailand2.90
+30 more markets
BWF World Tour Finals Sunday, 15:00 MYT
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) VS Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
Zii Jia1.58
Viktor2.40
+12 more markets
T20 World Cup
LIVE Ov 14
India 118/3 VS England
India1.72
England2.15
+45 more markets
Mobile Legends MPL MY S14 Friday, 19:00 MYT
Team SMG VS Todak
Team SMG1.85
Todak2.05
+18 more markets
Spanish La Liga Sunday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid VS Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid1.65
Draw3.80
Atletico5.20
+44 more markets
NBA Playoffs Monday, 09:00 MYT
Boston Celtics VS Oklahoma City
Boston1.55
Oklahoma2.50
+22 more markets
All England Open 2026 Saturday, 18:30 MYT
Ng Ka Long (HKG) VS Kunlavut (THA)
Ng Ka Long2.30
Kunlavut1.65
+10 more markets
indo178

Potential Winnings Calculator

Enter your stake and odds to instantly calculate your potential returns before placing a bet.

This calculator provides an estimate only. Actual payouts depend on the bet type.

How to Read Decimal Odds

1
Odds 2.00 = 1:1 Return

Stake RM 100, net win RM 100. Total payout: RM 200. This is the most common odds format for an even-money bet.

2
Odds < 2.00 = Stronger Team

Odds of 1.65 means the team is favoured. Bet RM 100, net winnings RM 65. Lower risk but lower returns.

3
Odds > 3.00 = High Returns

Stake RM 100 at odds of 4.50 and you walk away with a net win of RM 350. Higher risk, but the potential returns are significantly greater.

Odds Comparison: indo178 vs Other Platforms

See for yourself why indo178 odds offer the best value for Malaysian players.

Features Indo178 Platform A Platform B
Average RTP Rate 97% 93% 94%
Odds Update Under 2 seconds 5–10 seconds 3–8 hours
Direct MYR Deposit
Malaysian eWallet
In-Play Betting
Min Bet RM 5 RM 20 RM 10
24/7 Support
indo178

Understanding Match Odds & How to Win More Consistently at indo178

One of the first things any sports bettor needs to understand is the concept of odds. Odds are not just random numbers — they reflect the probability of a particular outcome, continuously calculated and updated based on the latest available information about the match. At indo178, our odds system updates in under 2 seconds, ensuring you always get accurate and fair value.

Many Malaysian players new to Sports Betting often get confused between low odds and high odds. The truth is, low odds (such as 1.55 or 1.70) don't mean less value — they mean the team or player is heavily favoured to win. For players who bet with a careful and consistent budget, backing low-odds favourites is actually a more stable long-term strategy. On the other hand, high odds (4.00 and above) offer bigger returns but come with equally higher risk.

indo178 offers odds across more than 30 sports — from the most popular like Malaysia Super League football and the English Premier League (EPL), to more specialised options such as BWF badminton, T20 cricket, Mobile Legends Malaysia Professional League (MPL MY) e-sports and NBA basketball. Malaysian players no longer need to juggle multiple platforms for full coverage — everything is in one place.

One of the biggest advantages of playing at indo178 is a highly dynamic in-play betting feature. As a match unfolds, odds shift with the flow of play — goals, red cards, player injuries, weather changes, and many other factors. Players who follow the match closely can take advantage of these odds movements to find far better value than pre-match betting offers. This is the art of sports betting that separates casual players from truly skilled ones.

When it comes to deposits and withdrawals, indo178 ensures a smooth and hassle-free payment experience for Malaysian players. Touch 'n Go eWallet is the most popular option — simply open the app, scan the QR code and funds are credited in under 2 minutes. GrabPay is ideal for regular Grab users who prefer a seamless experience. DuitNow enables direct transfers from your bank account without the need to enter lengthy account numbers, while FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks suits players who prefer traditional online banking. All transactions are processed in MYR with no hidden currency conversion fees.

Promotions indo178 also delivers real added value for sports bettors. Highlights include boosted odds on selected matches, a first-deposit bonus usable on Sports Betting, weekly cashback for active players and seasonal promotions tied to major tournaments like the EPL, AFC Asian Cup, BWF World Tour and MPL Malaysia. Making the most of these promotions can meaningfully increase the overall value of your betting experience.

The security of your funds at indo178 is a commitment we never compromise on. All transactions are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption and a sophisticated fraud detection system operates around the clock. Our customer support team is available at all times via Live Chat and WhatsApp to assist you with any questions about odds, the betting process or financial transactions.

Why Are indo178 Odds the Best Choice?

The advantages that keep Malaysian players coming back to indo178.

Odds Updated Within 2 Seconds

Our server technology ensures your odds are always up to date — especially during fast-moving in-play betting.

Lowest Margin in the Market

A lower house margin means a higher return-to-player rate (RTP) for you — more money back in your pocket.

50+ Markets Per Match

More than just win/lose. Bet on over/under, Asian handicap, first scorer, total corners & much more.

Full Mobile Access

Check odds, place bets and track results directly from your smartphone — no app download required.

In-Play Betting 24/7

Bet while the action is live with real-time updated odds. Seize the right opportunity at the right moment.

Payments in MYR

No currency conversion. All deposits and withdrawals are in MYR via e-wallet and local banking.

indo178

New Player Special Offer

10% Bonus Odds Boost on Your First Bet!

Register at indo178 today and enjoy exclusive enhanced odds on your first sports bet. Valid for all featured sports. Simple, transparent terms.

Privacy Policy & Your Data Security

At indo178, all your personal information and transaction data is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We never share your information with third parties without your consent. All betting and financial activity is conducted in MYR through licensed and secure channels. For full details, please read Privacy Policy us.

FAQ – Match Odds at indo178

Answers to the most frequently asked questions.

Decimal odds are the easiest format to understand. Simply multiply your stake by the odds to get the total payout (inclusive of your original stake). Example: Stake RM 100 at odds of 2.50 = total payout RM 250 (net profit RM 150). At indo178, all odds are displayed in decimal format and you can use the calculator above to estimate your potential winnings.

Match odds at indo178 are updated continuously — in under 2 seconds. For pre-match events, odds are refreshed multiple times a day based on the latest developments (player injuries, weather conditions, etc.). For in-play betting during a live match, odds are updated almost every second in line with on-field action.

indo178 offers odds on more than 30 sports including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Serie A), badminton (BWF), cricket (IPL, T20 WC, Test Series), e-sports (Mobile Legends MPL MY, Dota 2, CS:GO), basketball (NBA), tennis, hockey and more. Our coverage spans both local Malaysian leagues and major international competitions.

Yes, indo178 supports Touch 'n Go eWallet as one of its primary deposit methods. You can also deposit via GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow and FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). All transactions are processed in MYR with a minimum deposit of RM 20 and fast processing in under 2 minutes.

The Best Odds, Waiting for You at indo178

Register now and start your Sports Betting experience with trusted odds, the widest markets and convenient MYR payments.

Bahasa Melayu